William Drewry was born abt. 1788 in pos, South Somercotes, Lincolnshire, England. He married Rebekah Merryweather April 08, 1809 in South Somercotes, Lincolnshire, England. Rebekah Merryweather, daughter of Thomas Merryweather and Mary Hooton , was born bef. April 09, 1791 in pos, South Somercotes, Lincolnshire, England.


Notes for William Drewry:


Notes for Rebekah Merryweather:

Also known as: Elizabeth Rebekah Merryweather


Shown as Rebekah MERRIWEATHER